Fuji Bikes | LIFESTYLE | PAVEMENT - ALL-TERRAIN | TOURING
LIFESTYLE-PAVEMENT - ALL-TERRAIN
TOURING
  • http://germany.fujibikes.com/images/bike/touring/lowres/2014_FUJI_Touring_BACK.jpg,http://germany.fujibikes.com/images/bike/touring/highres/2014_FUJI_Touring_BACK.jpg
  • http://germany.fujibikes.com/images/bike/touring/lowres/2014_FUJI_Touring_FRONT.jpg,http://germany.fujibikes.com/images/bike/touring/highres/2014_FUJI_Touring_FRONT.jpg
  • http://germany.fujibikes.com/images/bike/touring/lowres/2014_FUJI_Touring_SIDE.jpg,http://germany.fujibikes.com/images/bike/touring/highres/2014_FUJI_Touring_SIDE.jpg
  • SIZESXS (49cm), M (54cm), L (56cm), XL (58cm), XXL (64cm)
    COLOR(S)Gunmetal
    MAIN FRAMECustom Elios 2
    REAR TRIANGLECustom Elios 2 w/ forged dropoutss and spoke holder
    FORKElios 2, lowrider mounts
    CRANKSETShimano Deore, 48/36/26T
    BOTTOM BRACKETSealed bearing
    PEDALSAlloy platform
    FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Altus
    REAR DERAILLEURShimano Deore, 9-speed
    SHIFTERSMicroShift, Bar end, index shifting, 9-speed
    CASSETTEShimano Deore, 11-34T, 9-speed
    CHAINKMC X9 w/ MissingLink, 9-speed
    WHEELSETVera Terra DPM18 rims 32h, alloy hubs, black spokes
    TIRESVera CityWide, 700 x 32c, 30 tpi
    BRAKE SETTektro, linear pull, alloy
    BRAKE LEVERSAlloy, road levers
    HEADSETFSA, 1 1/8", caged bearings
    HANDLEBAROval Concepts 307, 6061 alloy, 31.8mm
    STEMOval Concepts 313, 6061 3D-forged alloy, 31.8mm, +/- 12°
    TAPE/GRIPOval Concepts 300, padded suede
    SADDLEOval Concepts P300 w/ steel rails
    SEAT POSTOval Concepts 300, 3D-forged 6061 alloy, 27.2mm, double-bolt micro-adjust
    FENDERSN/A
    HEADLIGHTN/A
    TAILLIGHTN/A
    REAR CARRIERN/A
    OTHERSRear portaging rack
    WEIGHT, KG/LBS
    * Specification subject to change, it may vary by country.
    SIZEXS/S(49cm)M(54cm)M/L(56cm)L(58cm)XXL(64cm)
    SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP (A)490540560580640
    TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE (B)545554565578588.7
    HEAD TUBE (G)100120140160165
    SEAT TUBE ANGLE (D)7373737373
    HEAD TUBE ANGLE (C)7070717172
    CHAINSTAY (E)440440440440440
    WHEELBASE (F)10421053105010641059
    BOTTOM BRACKET HEIGHT (H)268.5268.5268.5268.5268.5
    STANDOVER (I)758792812831865
    STEM100100110110110
    HANDLEBAR WIDTH420420440440440
    CRANK (J)170170175175175
    WHEEL SIZE700700700700700
    SEAT POST DIAMETER27.227.227.227.227.2
    * Geometry subject to change, it may vary by country.